2012 Boys Cross Country

2012 Conference Meet (Varsity)

Host: LaSalle-Peru HS
Date: October 13, 2012

Runners in BOLD are All-Conference
PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Yorkville                27    1    3    5    8   10   18   24  15:31.6  0:36.7
  2   Dixon                    59    4    9   12   15   19   26   48  15:51.5  0:44.4
  3   DeKalb                   80    2   16   17   20   25   36   40  15:59.5  1:06.2
  4   Kaneland                118   11   23   27   28   29   33   34  16:23.1  0:44.7
  5   Sycamore                128    7   13   14   38   56   62   68  16:30.0  2:13.2
  6   Geneseo                 134    6   21   31   32   44   46   50  16:31.2  1:39.1
  7   Sterling                172   22   30   37   41   42   47   60  16:50.1  0:56.1
  8   Morris                  237   35   43   49   51   59   65   69  17:24.9  1:08.6
  9   Ottawa                  246   39   45   53   54   55   57   66  17:29.7  0:49.7
 10   LaSalle-Peru            316   58   61   63   64   70   71   73  18:16.6  0:57.2
 11   Streator                357   52   72   76   78   79            20:26.6  6:03.5
 12   Rochelle                373   67   74   75   77   80            21:02.7  6:23.1

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jake Hoffert, So           15:14.8    Yorkville            
    2     2  Marc Dubrick, Sr           15:16.9    DeKalb               
    3     3  Luke Hoffert, So           15:18.5    Yorkville            
    4     4  Simon Thorpe, Jr           15:23.8    Dixon                
    5     5  Zak Arcara, Sr             15:27.9    Yorkville            
    6     6  Jordan Starkey, Sr         15:39.0    Geneseo              
    7     7  Mark Stice, Jr             15:39.4    Sycamore             
    8     8  Shawn O'Malley, Sr         15:45.3    Yorkville            
    9     9  Cody Sondgeroth, Jr        15:46.2    Dixon                
   10    10  Nolan Tweedy, Jr           15:51.4    Yorkville            
   11    11  Kyle Carter, Jr            15:54.2    Kaneland             
   12    12  Roy Hummell, Sr            15:56.6    Dixon                
   13    13  David Emmert, Sr           15:58.5    Sycamore             
   14    14  Adam Millburg, So          15:59.4    Sycamore             
   15    15  Skylar Mitchell, Jr        16:02.7    Dixon                
   16    16  Isaac Hietanen, Jr         16:02.8    DeKalb               
   17    17  Colin Martin, Sr           16:04.0    DeKalb               
   18    18  Nick Harrison, Sr          16:04.5    Yorkville            
   19    19  Austin Trevino, Jr         16:08.1    Dixon                
   20    20  Patrick Martin, Sr         16:10.8    DeKalb               
   21    21  Mitchell Lawson, Sr        16:12.5    Geneseo              
   22    22  Keaton Dir, Jr             16:14.8    Sterling             
   23    23  Conor Johnson, Sr          16:18.2    Kaneland             
   24    24  Trevor Wills, Fr           16:18.3    Yorkville            
   25    25  T.J. Neidel, Sr            16:23.1    DeKalb               
   26    26  Evan Grady, So             16:25.0    Dixon                
   27    27  John Meisenger, Sr         16:28.3    Kaneland             
   28    28  Nathaniel Kucera, Jr       16:35.8    Kaneland             
   29    29  Brandon Huber, Jr          16:38.9    Kaneland             
   30    30  Nick Olds, Fr              16:41.5    Sterling             
   31    31  Nick Fox, Fr               16:43.1    Geneseo              
   32    32  David Chenoweth, So        16:43.1    Geneseo              
   33    33  Ryan Bower, Jr             16:45.1    Kaneland             
   34    34  Luis Acosta, Jr            16:50.6    Kaneland             
   35    35  Justin Sjostrom, Sr        16:51.7    Morris               
   36    36  Tyler Greenwood, Sr        16:53.8    DeKalb               
   37    37  Cody Lund, Fr              16:58.3    Sterling             
   38    38  Kendryk Rand, Jr           16:59.9    Sycamore             
   39    39  Adam Frick, Sr             17:02.1    Ottawa               
   40    40  Paul Fiedler, So           17:04.7    DeKalb               
   41    41  Zach Alston, So            17:05.3    Sterling             
   42    42  Ethan Rocha, So            17:10.8    Sterling             
   43    43  Austin Patterson, So       17:17.6    Morris               
   44    44  Tony Gatter, Jr            17:18.1    Geneseo              
   45    45  Wyatt Mach, Sr             17:19.0    Ottawa               
   46    46  Mitchell Lamb, Jr          17:19.3    Geneseo              
   47    47  Dakota Trancoso, Jr        17:22.6    Sterling             
   48    48  Kylian Lally, Jr           17:22.7    Dixon                
   49    49  Eric Robinson, Jr          17:23.6    Morris               
   50    50  Chaise Blakley, Jr         17:23.8    Geneseo              
   51    51  Brock Kukman, Jr           17:31.1    Morris               
   52    52  Michael Novak, Sr          17:33.0    Streator             
   53    53  Ken Armstrong, Jr          17:36.3    Ottawa               
   54    54  Seamus McGettigan, Fr      17:39.3    Ottawa               
   55    55  Tj Leseure, Fr             17:51.7    Ottawa               
   56    56  Jordan Peterson, Jr        17:52.6    Sycamore             
   57    57  Isaac Gassman, Fr          17:56.3    Ottawa               
   58    58  Camry Sarver, Jr           17:56.6    LaSalle-Peru         
   59    59  Nick Marino, Jr            18:00.3    Morris               
   60    60  Evan Reiley, Fr            18:02.2    Sterling             
   61    61  Matt Halm, Jr              18:05.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   62    62  Nick Aase, Jr              18:06.9    Sycamore             
   63    63  Andrew Broset, Jr          18:09.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   64    64  Justin Taylor, Jr          18:17.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   65    65  Tristan DeGrush, So        18:21.5    Morris               
   66    66  Chandlar Armstrong, So     18:36.7    Ottawa               
   67    67  Alex Nash, Jr              18:39.1    Rochelle             
   68    68  Shawn Wolf, Sr             18:39.4    Sycamore             
   69    69  Sam Allen, Jr              18:53.4    Morris               
   70    70  Zach Chrismann, Jr         18:53.8    LaSalle-Peru         
   71    71  Stephan Morris, Jr         19:17.3    LaSalle-Peru         
   72    72  Simon Cruz, Jr             19:21.3    Streator             
   73    73  Tiernan Ebener, Jr         20:00.0    LaSalle-Peru         
   74    74  Noah Huftalin, Jr          20:16.0    Rochelle             
   75    75  Zech VanVickle, Jr         20:33.6    Rochelle             
   76    76  Rhys O'Brien, Sr           20:39.9    Streator             
   77    77  Chris Armenta, Sr          20:42.5    Rochelle             
   78    78  Erick Gonzales, Sr         21:02.5    Streator             
   79    79  Steven Lawless, Jr         23:36.4    Streator             
   80    80  Austin Eckhardt, Jr        25:02.2    Rochelle

2012 Conference Meet (Fr/So)

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Kaneland                 43    2    4    6   15   16   30   43  17:39.8  1:00.5
  2   Rochelle                 57    3    5   13   17   19   34   42  17:53.0  0:54.4
  3   Yorkville                70    1    8   10   25   26   27   31  17:58.7  1:41.1
  4   Sycamore                 72    7    9   14   18   24   36   38  18:03.8  0:59.0
  5   DeKalb                  115   20   21   22   23   29   32   33  18:32.8  0:36.0
  6   Geneseo                 123   11   12   28   35   37   39   44  18:55.3  2:01.8
  7   Sterling                219   40   41   45   46   47            22:26.7  3:58.8

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Thor Hester, Fr            17:00.8    Yorkville            
    2     2  Brandon Park, So           17:06.8    Kaneland             
    3     3  Gabe Pedraza, So           17:24.3    Rochelle             
    4     4  Andrew Lesak, So           17:25.2    Kaneland             
    5     5  Mark Wanner, Fr            17:30.8    Rochelle             
    6     6  Sean Spaetzel, Fr          17:32.7    Kaneland             
    7     7  Michael Lerohl, So         17:39.9    Sycamore             
    8     8  Jake Firrantello, Fr       17:39.9    Yorkville            
    9     9  Jason Ruetten, So          17:41.9    Sycamore             
   10    10  Mason Brant, So            17:50.6    Yorkville            
   11    11  Charley Elden, Fr          17:56.2    Geneseo              
   12    12  Nolan Fassett, So          18:00.4    Geneseo              
   13    13  Julian Hernandez, Fr       18:04.0    Rochelle             
   14    14  Jonah Minnihan, So         18:06.8    Sycamore             
   15    15  Mitch Reger, So            18:07.2    Kaneland             
   16    16  James Walker, So           18:07.3    Kaneland             
   17    17  Brian Johnson, So          18:07.5    Rochelle             
   18    18  Sam Zurbuch, Fr            18:11.4    Sycamore             
   19    19  Pablo Silva, So            18:18.6    Rochelle             
   20    20  Nick Rigas, Fr             18:22.2    DeKalb               
   21    21  Nate Wellendorf, So        18:25.0    DeKalb               
   22        Owen Vanhorn, Fr           18:25.5    Dixon                
   23        Seth Bruck, Fr             18:25.7    Ottawa               
   24    22  David Buller, Fr           18:28.5    DeKalb               
   25    23  Cameron Shotton, Fr        18:30.2    DeKalb               
   26    24  Brian Johnston, Fr         18:38.9    Sycamore             
   27    25  James Daugherty, So        18:40.2    Yorkville            
   28    26  Cole Fisher, So            18:41.9    Yorkville            
   29    27  Kevin Schleitwiler, Fr     18:46.8    Yorkville            
   30    28  Gaber Johnson, Fr          18:49.2    Geneseo              
   31    29  Richie Sakharouk, Fr       18:58.2    DeKalb               
   32        Evan Bjelland, So          19:06.0    Morris               
   33        Mason Curtis, Jr           19:07.3    Ottawa               
   34    30  Ryan Weber, Fr             19:08.3    Kaneland             
   35    31  Josh Graunke, Fr           19:12.0    Yorkville            
   36        Brandon Pippin, So         19:17.8    LaSalle-Peru         
   37    32  Josh May, So               19:20.3    DeKalb               
   38        Keating Rombach, Fr        19:23.0    Ottawa               
   39    33  Alex Irick, Fr             19:28.1    DeKalb               
   40        Vicente Gallegos, So       19:35.6    Morris               
   41        Cale Adams, Fr             19:43.8    Streator             
   42    34  Aaron Davis, Fr            19:47.8    Rochelle             
   43    35  Hunter Grau, Fr            19:53.1    Geneseo              
   44    36  Sam Nielsen, Fr            19:53.2    Sycamore             
   45    37  Josiah Cropp, So           19:57.9    Geneseo              
   46    38  Joseph Lutz, Fr            19:59.2    Sycamore             
   47    39  Keegan Banister, Fr        20:04.5    Geneseo              
   48        Kyle Mesarchik, So         20:05.1    Streator             
   49        Kris Eliakis, So           20:15.3    Morris               
   50    40  Alex Herrera, Fr           20:16.2    Sterling             
   51    41  Jacob Mohr, Fr             20:16.6    Sterling             
   52        Austin Stacy, So           20:30.7    Morris               
   53    42  Brian Heinrich, Fr         20:47.4    Rochelle             
   54    43  Will Kuipers, Fr           21:01.6    Kaneland             
   55    44  Raul Falcon, So            21:04.2    Geneseo              
   56        Logan Bundy, Fr            21:55.2    Streator             
   57        Jeremy Merdian, So         22:07.4    LaSalle-Peru         
   58    45  Vinny Poci, Fr             23:36.0    Sterling             
   59    46  David Crossland-Sell, Fr   23:49.7    Sterling             
   60    47  Luke Ademoski, Fr          24:14.9    Sterling

2012 Conference Meet (OPEN)

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Yorkville                16    1    2    3    4    6   14   27  16:45.3  0:35.9
  2   Kaneland                 39    5    7    8    9   10   12   13  17:14.9  0:29.6
  3   DeKalb                  109   11   15   23   29   31   34   36  19:11.2  2:56.2
  4   Geneseo                 116   16   19   25   26   30   32   35  19:26.0  1:58.5
  5   Ottawa                  122   17   20   24   28   33            19:38.0  2:26.4
  6   Morris                  136   18   21   22   37   38   39       20:42.1  5:24.4

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Justin Vacha, Jr           16:22.8    Yorkville            
    2     2  Brad King, Sr              16:44.9    Yorkville            
    3     3  Caleb Piszczek, Jr         16:46.9    Yorkville            
    4     4  Richard Skogsberg, Jr      16:53.1    Yorkville            
    5     5  Matt Rodway, Sr            16:57.3    Kaneland             
    6     6  Rayne D'Alessandro, Jr     16:58.6    Yorkville            
    7     7  Ryan Paulson, Sr           17:01.3    Kaneland             
    8     8  Phil Cutsinger, Jr         17:22.6    Kaneland             
    9     9  Gus Stott, Sr              17:26.2    Kaneland             
   10    10  Brad Kigyos, Sr            17:26.9    Kaneland             
   11    11  Troy Harness, Sr           17:27.7    DeKalb               
   12    12  Nick Albano, Sr            17:30.3    Kaneland             
   13    13  Dylan Kuipers, Jr          18:04.6    Kaneland             
   14        Chris Wido, Sr             18:14.6    Kaneland             
   15    14  Matt Graunke, Sr           18:21.3    Yorkville            
   16    15  Jacob Marx, Sr             18:23.2    DeKalb               
   17    16  Marcus Gagnon, Sr          18:23.9    Geneseo              
   18    17  Colin Vandervort, Jr       18:30.9    Ottawa               
   19        Joe Kuipers, Sr            18:37.2    Kaneland             
   20        Chris Mackey, Sr           18:38.6    Sterling             
   21    18  Geoff Lamaze, Sr           18:39.9    Morris               
   22    19  Bryce Gramling, Jr         18:53.0    Geneseo              
   23        Nick Messina, Sr           18:55.5    Kaneland             
   24        Hunter Wolfe, Jr           19:00.2    Sterling             
   25    20  Nathanael Nelson, Jr       19:05.3    Ottawa               
   26        Joe Pollastrini, Sr        19:06.8    Kaneland             
   27    21  Chet Lear, Jr              19:11.6    Morris               
   28        Trent Brinkmeier, Jr       19:22.0    Dixon                
   29    22  Matt Bernickus, Jr         19:23.2    Morris               
   30    23  Alex Wang, Fr              19:28.8    DeKalb               
   31    24  Trevor Buhr, Jr            19:29.2    Ottawa               
   32        Aaron French, Fr           19:33.7    Kaneland             
   33        Brayden Miller, Sr         19:39.2    Kaneland             
   34    25  Josh Dodge, Sr             19:44.8    Geneseo              
   35    26  Sam Alexander, Sr          19:46.0    Geneseo              
   36    27  Dan Graunke, Jr            19:52.4    Yorkville            
   37    28  Logan Meyer, Sr            20:07.4    Ottawa               
   38    29  Jake Soto, So              20:12.6    DeKalb               
   39        Thomas Schoot, So          20:15.3    Yorkville            
   40    30  Hunter Kuffel, Sr          20:22.4    Geneseo              
   41    31  Zach Murphy, Fr            20:23.9    DeKalb               
   42        Hunter Frantz, So          20:35.3    Yorkville            
   43        Nick Carlson, Fr           20:37.4    Yorkville            
   44        Austin Carney, So          20:41.7    Yorkville            
   45    32  Karl Flynn, Jr             20:50.5    Geneseo              
   46        Josh Rithaler, Fr          20:53.7    Yorkville            
   47    33  Dane Leppert, Jr           20:57.3    Ottawa               
   48    34  Granger Gridley, So        21:04.0    DeKalb               
   49        Connor Pennington, So      21:07.6    Kaneland             
   50    35  Tom Jackson, So            21:08.7    Geneseo              
   51    36  Ben Martin, Fr             21:09.5    DeKalb               
   52        Andrew Slade, So           21:14.3    Rochelle             
   53        Noha Gillespie, So         21:22.4    LaSalle-Peru         
   54        Sean Pemble, So            21:34.9    Geneseo              
   55    37  Alex Magers, Sr            22:11.7    Morris               
   56        Dakota Carroll, Fr         22:23.8    Yorkville            
   57        Blake Lyon, So             22:39.5    Geneseo              
   58        Chris Boyes, Fr            22:45.9    DeKalb               
   59        Christoph Stemmermann, Sr  23:34.5    Geneseo              
   60        Michael Neuwohner, Sr      23:38.8    Geneseo              
   61        Kyle Osborne, Fr           23:55.4    Kaneland             
   62    38  John Struck, Jr            24:04.3    Morris               
   63        Phil Rawers, So            24:22.2    Kaneland             
   64        Chandler Allen, Sr         24:32.8    Sterling             
   65    39  Roberto Luna, Sr           25:53.4    Morris               
   66        Ivan Santillanas, Fr       30:57.2    Rochelle
Results courtesy of RealTimingInc.com

Page updated Oct. 15 2012