Cross Country 2010

Northern Illinois Big 12 Conference Meet

Date: Oct. 16, 2010
Host: Kaneland High School
Location: Elburn Woods

2010 Boys Team Champion

Yorkville

Boys All Conference Athletes

  • Jacob Landis, Sterling
  • Simon Thorpe, Dixon
  • Trevor Holm, Kaneland
  • Marc Dubrick, DeKalb
  • Eric Baker, Yorkville
  • Zak Arcara, Yorkville
  • Mark Stice, Sycamore
  • Chris Kellogg, Yorkville
  • Heath Hougas, Morris
  • Scott King, Yorkville
  • Jordan Starkey, Geneseo
  • Kyle Reiling, Geneseo
  • Kevin Smith, Rochelle
  • Roy Hummell, Dixon
  • Dylan Harkness, Sterling
  • Tyler Rivera, Rochelle
  • Kyle Dhuse, Yorkville
  • Aaron Grady, Dixon
  • Skylar Mitchell, Dixon
  • Karl Bomba, Yorkville
  • Thomas Sigwalt, Geneseo

2010 Girls Team Champion

Dixon

Girls All Conference Athletes

  • Kelsey Schrader, DeKalb
  • Haley Thorpe, Dixon
  • Emily Ford, Geneseo
  • Chelsea Sondergoth, Dixon
  • Ali Hester, Yorkville
  • Casey Kramer, Yorkville
  • Brittany Schwarz, Dixon
  • Jen Howland, Kaneland
  • Esther Bell, Yorkville
  • Bree Steupfert, Yorkville
  • Desa Diedrich, DeKalb
  • Brooke Bailey, Dixon
  • Andie Strang, Kaneland
  • Paige Gatter, Geneseo
  • Megan Burger, Dixon
  • Leena Palmer, Yorkville
  • Tessa Strack, Sycamore
  • Ashley Castellanos, Kaneland
  • Maggie Lalowski, Sycamore
  • Morgan Morreale, Sycamore
  • Hannah Gille, Rochelle

NIB 12 Conference Meet – Varsity Boys Results

60 degrees; sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE SCHOOL                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Yorkville                46    5    6    8   10   17   20       16:51.4  0:41.7
  2   Dixon                    75    2   14   18   19   22   39   62  17:05.8  1:05.6
  3   Geneseo                 116   11   12   21   28   44   49   69  17:33.1  1:34.2
  4   DeKalb                  125    4   24   29   32   36   37   61  17:42.8  1:41.5
  5   Sycamore                134    7   26   27   34   40   46   52  17:48.7  1:29.4
  6   Sterling                135    1   15   31   38   50   51   71  17:39.5  2:32.7
  7   Kaneland                138    3   23   25   33   54   72   78  17:43.0  2:25.1
  8   Rochelle                183   13   16   42   47   65   66   75  18:07.1  2:22.4
  9   Morris                  213    9   43   48   55   58   63   67  18:22.1  2:13.7
 10   Streator                284   30   57   59   64   74   79   83  19:08.9  2:15.3
 11   Ottawa                  287   35   41   68   70   73   76   81  19:19.3  2:08.6
 12   LaSalle-Peru            291   45   53   56   60   77   80   82  19:12.4  2:09.7TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME       SCHOOL
    1     1  Jacob Landis, Sr           16:09.7    Sterling
    2     2  Simon Thorpe, Fr           16:18.4    Dixon
    3     3  Trevor Holm, Sr            16:24.0    Kaneland
    4     4  Marc Dubrick, So           16:31.2    DeKalb
    5     5  Eric Baker, So             16:34.4    Yorkville
    6     6  Zak Arcara, So             16:45.4    Yorkville
    7     7  Mark Stice, Fr             16:46.1    Sycamore
    8     8  Chris Kellogg, Jr          16:46.2    Yorkville
    9     9  Heath Hougas, Jr           16:47.1    Morris
   10    10  Scott King, Sr             16:54.9    Yorkville
   11    11  Jordan Starkey, So         16:55.8    Geneseo
   12    12  Kyle Reiling, Jr           16:56.4    Geneseo
   13    13  Kevin Smith, Jr            17:01.9    Rochelle
   14    14  Roy Hummell, So            17:04.1    Dixon
   15    15  Dylan Harkness, Jr         17:07.7    Sterling             
   16    16  Tyler Rivera, So           17:14.0    Rochelle             
   17    17  Kyle Dhuse, Sr             17:16.1    Yorkville            
   18    18  Aaron Grady, Sr            17:20.8    Dixon                
   19    19  Skylar Mitchell, Fr        17:21.9    Dixon                
   20    20  Karl Bomba, Sr             17:22.2    Yorkville            
   21    21  Thomas Sigwalt, Sr         17:22.3    Geneseo   
   22    22  Keenan Corning, Sr         17:24.0    Dixon
   23    23  Nate Rehkopf, Jr           17:24.7    Kaneland
   24    24  Matt Phanenbecker, Sr      17:43.4    DeKalb
   25    25  Tommy Whittaker, Sr        17:49.7    Kaneland
   26    26  David Emmert, So           17:53.5    Sycamore
   27    27  Jason Chyson, Sr           18:00.1    Sycamore
   28    28  Marcus Gagnon, So          18:01.0    Geneseo
   29    29  Chris Meyers, Jr           18:02.0    DeKalb
   30    30  Cristian Martinez, Sr      18:02.7    Streator
   31    31  Josh Landis, Jr            18:03.2    Sterling
   32    32  Dalton Bates, Jr           18:04.9    DeKalb
   33    33  Jake Ginther, Jr           18:07.6    Kaneland
   34    34  John Mathey, Jr            18:08.3    Sycamore
   35    35  Matt Maunu, Jr             18:08.6    Ottawa
   36    36  Isaac Hietanen, Fr         18:12.7    DeKalb
   37    37  Colin Martin, So           18:13.1    DeKalb
   38    38  Robert Clifton, Sr         18:14.7    Sterling
   39    39  Dylan Nutt, So             18:14.7    Dixon
   40    40  Andrew Hamil, Sr           18:15.5    Sycamore
   41    41  Wyatt Mach, So             18:18.3    Ottawa
   42    42  Josh Williams, So          18:20.1    Rochelle
   43    43  Mike Molaschi, Sr          18:26.0    Morris
   44    44  Daniel Hanford, Jr         18:29.9    Geneseo
   45    45  Taylor Postula, So         18:33.2    LaSalle-Peru
   46    46  Stephen Grimson, Sr        18:34.3    Sycamore
   47    47  Frank Huftalin, Jr         18:35.3    Rochelle
   48    48  Jordan Walker, Sr          18:41.2    Morris
   49    49  Branden Smith, Sr          18:42.4    Geneseo
   50    50  Trevor Johnson, Jr         18:42.4    Sterling
   51    51  Matt Dirks, Jr             18:44.0    Sterling
   52    52  Henry Weberpal, Jr         18:45.2    Sycamore
   53    53  Vincent Walker, Jr         18:46.1    LaSalle-Peru
   54    54  Devin Swearingen, Jr       18:49.0    Kaneland
   55    55  Nick Marino, Fr            18:55.4    Morris
   56    56  Tyler Jackson, Sr          18:57.5    LaSalle-Peru
   57    57  Carl McDonald, Sr          18:59.0    Streator
   58    58  Jake Capko, So             19:00.7    Morris
   59    59  Tre Wade, Sr               19:01.7    Streator
   60    60  Eddie Tristan, Jr          19:02.5    LaSalle-Peru
   61    61  Patrick Martin, So         19:13.4    DeKalb
   62    62  Dexter Hill, Sr            19:15.6    Dixon
   63    63  Max Vogen, So              19:17.7    Morris
   64    64  Ryan Coon, Sr              19:23.1    Streator
   65    65  Joe Torres, Sr             19:24.3    Rochelle
   66    66  Danny Walsh, Sr            19:43.5    Rochelle
   67    67  Jacob Wilson, Jr           19:49.4    Morris
   68    68  Eddie Weber, Sr            19:54.5    Ottawa
   69    69  Tyler Rusk, Jr             19:55.5    Geneseo
   70    70  Adam Frick, So             19:58.1    Ottawa
   71    71  Travis Waldschmidt, Sr     20:05.6    Sterling
   72    72  Kelvin Peterson, Jr        20:12.4    Kaneland
   73    73  Trevor Buhr, Fr            20:17.1    Ottawa
   74    74  Gavin Reed, Sr             20:18.0    Streator
   75    75  Israel Belmonte, Sr        20:19.6    Rochelle
   76    76  Tom Wolfe, Jr              20:34.8    Ottawa
   77    77  Justin Taylor, Fr          20:42.8    LaSalle-Peru
   78    78  Frankie Furco, Jr          20:43.9    Kaneland
   79    79  Nathan Welch, Jr           20:47.8    Streator
   80    80  Drew Bacidore, So          21:10.3    LaSalle-Peru
   81    81  Ken Armstrong, Fr          21:22.4    Ottawa
   82    82  Joseph Hines, Jr           21:47.7    LaSalle-Peru
   83    83  Alex Wissen, Jr            23:55.5    Streator

NIB 12 Conference Meet – Varsity Girls Results

54 degrees; sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.
PLACE SCHOOL               POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Dixon                  40    2    4    7   12   15   22   26  19:20.1  1:05.3
  2   Yorkville              46    5    6    9   10   16   43   47  19:28.2  1:04.3
  3   DeKalb                 95    1   11   25   27   31   44   61  20:21.5  2:34.5
  4   Kaneland               97    8   13   18   24   34   39   54  20:23.0  2:07.2
  5   Geneseo               108    3   14   29   30   32   36   66  20:31.3  2:29.5
  6   Sycamore              127   17   19   20   33   38   41   60  20:54.0  1:47.4
  7   Rochelle              194   21   28   42   51   52   55   63  22:00.0  2:20.2
  8   Sterling              219   35   37   48   49   50   53   65  22:27.1  1:14.1
  9   Ottawa                244   23   45   46   62   68   69   70  22:49.5  3:58.5
 10   Morris                270   40   56   57   58   59   64   67  23:03.5  1:12.1

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME       SCHOOL
    1     1  Kelsey Schrader, Fr        18:42.5    DeKalb
    2     2  Haley Thorpe, Jr           18:49.9    Dixon
    3     3  Emily Ford, So             18:52.6    Geneseo
    4     4  Chelsea Sondgeroth, Sr     18:57.1    Dixon
    5     5  Ali Hester, Jr             18:59.7    Yorkville
    6     6  Casey Kramer, So           19:10.1    Yorkville
    7     7  Brittany Schwarz, So       19:11.1    Dixon
    8     8  Jen Howland, Jr            19:20.6    Kaneland
    9     9  Esther Bell, Jr            19:30.0    Yorkville
   10    10  Bree Steupfert, So         19:37.2    Yorkville
   11    11  Desa Diedrich, Jr          19:40.6    DeKalb
   12    12  Brooke Bailey, Fr          19:47.3    Dixon
   13    13  Andie Strang, Sr           19:48.9    Kaneland
   14    14  Paige Gatter, Jr           19:53.3    Geneseo
   15    15  Megan Burger, Sr           19:55.2    Dixon
   16    16  Leena Palmer, Jr           20:04.0    Yorkville
   17    17  Tessa Strack, Jr           20:06.5    Sycamore
   18    18  Ashley Castellanos, So     20:23.1    Kaneland
   19    19  Maggie Lalowski, Fr        20:25.5    Sycamore
   20    20  Morgan Morreale, So        20:37.1    Sycamore
   21    21  Hannah Gille, Fr           20:38.1    Rochelle
   22    22  Cheyenne Wiliams, So       20:46.7    Dixon
   23    23  Emmy Sakakibara, Sr        20:52.4    Ottawa
   24    24  Kris Bowen, Sr             20:54.3    Kaneland
   25    25  Irisa Hescott, Jr          20:56.1    DeKalb
   26    26  Kate Johnson, Jr           21:03.5    Dixon
   27    27  Sara Schafer, Fr           21:11.6    DeKalb
   28    28  Cambrai Hull, Sr           21:12.0    Rochelle
   29    29  Sarah Dellett, Fr          21:13.3    Geneseo
   30    30  Morgan Kelly, Fr           21:15.3    Geneseo
   31    31  Christin Bothe, So         21:16.9    DeKalb
   32    32  Dani Manna, So             21:22.0    Geneseo
   33    33  Corinne Ruff, Sr           21:27.0    Sycamore
   34    34  Shaela Collins, Sr         21:27.8    Kaneland
   35    35  Hannah George, So          21:41.4    Sterling
   36    36  Jenny Ford, Jr             21:42.3    Geneseo
   37    37  Carrie McPherson, Jr       21:52.0    Sterling
   38    38  Kendra Johnson, Jr         21:53.9    Sycamore
   39    39  Kaitlin Munyon, Sr         22:02.6    Kaneland
   40    40  Anna Pfaff, Jr             22:08.9    Morris
   41    41  Kylie Ocker, Fr            22:11.1    Sycamore
   42    42  Shelby Hoiness, Jr         22:16.2    Rochelle
   43    43  Kylie Kreischer, Fr        22:17.4    Yorkville
   44    44  Danielle Dlabal, So        22:17.5    DeKalb
   45    45  Alexandra Ortiz, Sr        22:22.1    Ottawa
   46    46  Megan Ward, Fr             22:32.2    Ottawa
   47    47  Amy Henkel, Sr             22:32.5    Yorkville
   48    48  Kaitlyn Bradley, Sr        22:53.1    Sterling
   49    49  Emily Crossley, So         22:53.7    Sterling
   50    50  Kaylen Palmer, Sr          22:55.4    Sterling
   51    51  Laura Saldana, Fr          22:55.6    Rochelle
   52    52  Christina Williams, So     22:58.2    Rochelle
   53    53  Alayna Wolfe, So           22:59.4    Sterling
   54    54  Sydney Strang, Fr          23:01.4    Kaneland
   55        Anne Richards, Sr          23:11.5    Streator
   56    55  Shannon Bowers, So         23:14.6    Rochelle
   57    56  Katelyn Mantey, Sr         23:14.8    Morris
   58    57  Katie Erickson, Fr         23:15.4    Morris
   59    58  Annie Erickson, Fr         23:17.4    Morris
   60    59  Natalie Erickson, Fr       23:20.9    Morris
   61    60  Shekinah Bergmann, So      23:23.4    Sycamore
   62    61  Kayla Federici, Fr         23:29.2    DeKalb
   63    62  Megan Cameron, Fr          23:30.1    Ottawa
   64    63  Julia Drewitz, Jr          23:38.7    Rochelle
   65    64  Taylor Wolfer, Sr          23:48.3    Morris
   66    65  Liz Welch, Jr              23:51.6    Sterling
   67    66  Halle Olson, Fr            24:01.8    Geneseo
   68    67  Katie Kreig, Sr            24:06.3    Morris
   69    68  Payton Magnifici, Sr       24:50.8    Ottawa
   70    69  Maddy Mach, Fr             24:50.9    Ottawa
   71    70  Kendra Brenbarger, Sr      25:05.5    Ottawa

Full Results >>